Telecast Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Encoder, Multiplexer, Scrambler, Modulator, Digital TV Transmitter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Ruby
  • Company Name : Telecast Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-28-85370296
  • Fax : 0086-28-85370297
  • Address : Sichuan,Chengdu,No11,Wuke East 2 Road,WuhouKejiyuan
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 610000

FC-SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC-SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Product Detailed
Fiber Optic Pigtail : -With a fan-out kit at the junction of fibers -Low insertion loss -High return loss

Overview

Fiber pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types of fiber optic terminations such as SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MTP, MPO, etc. Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit. Most commonly used types are SC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail, FC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail, MT-RJ fiber optic pigtail, SC/APC fiber optic pigtail, FC/APC fiber optic pigtail and E2000 fiber optic

Features

-With a break-out kit at the junction of fibers

-Low insertion loss

-High return loss

-High temperature stability

-High interchangeability

-Simplex and duplex are available

Fiber Optic Pigtail Detail

4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 Fibers optionalwith a fan out kit at the junction of fibersthe fiber is flat type. Applicable Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC… Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optionalSingle mode or multi mode Cable size: Φ 0. 9mm, Φ2. 0mm, Φ3. 0mm

Optional Buying

Item

Description:

Remarks

SC - SC

Fiber optic patch cored are both ends joint SC square mouth

Fiber lengths optional

LC -FC

End is LC mouth, another end is FC round mouth

Fiber lengths optional

SC - FC

End is SC square mouth, another end is FC round mouth

Fiber lengths optional

SC - LC

End is SC square mouth, another end is LC small round mouth

Fiber lengths optional

FC-SC Fiber Optic Pigtail



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.